The Wales Marathon, Half, 10k and 5k
7 Jul 2019

     
     
Click your name for detailed results

Page 1 of 13 (606 items)
PosBib NoNameNameGun TimeGun Time
(Chip Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Chip TimeCategoryCat PosGenderGen PosClubPace
3247932Richard MCCREADYRichard MCCREADY
#7932 Male V45
1:08:32.91:08:32.9
(1:06:41.8)
28
(173)
1:06:41.8V4528Male1733CTRI8.8 km/h
4868164Paul ZURAWLIWPaul ZURAWLIW
#8164 Male V60
1:16:50.51:16:50.5
(1:15:02.0)
10
(213)
1:15:02.0V6010Male2134LIFE TRI7.8 km/h
467868Henley JENKINSHenley JENKINS
#7868 Male V40
46:40.746:40.7
(46:36.5)
3
(42)
46:36.5V403Male42AIM2TRI12.9 km/h
5507626Kathryn BATESKathryn BATES
#7626 Female FV45
1:23:47.91:23:47.9
(1:23:41.2)
40
(324)
1:23:41.2FV4540Female324BFUNCTIONAL7.2 km/h
47790Juan Angel GONZALEZ DIAZJuan Angel GONZALEZ DIAZ
#7790 Male MSen
36:17.936:17.9
(36:16.6)
2
(4)
36:16.6MSen2Male4BICESTER TRIATHLON CLUB16.5 km/h
391065Oscar GERARDOscar GERARD
#1065 Male Junior
45:34.945:34.9
(45:26.9)
18
(36)
45:26.9Junior18Male36BLACKWATER TRIATHLON CLUB13.2 km/h
1091085Robin MATTHEWSRobin MATTHEWS
#1085 Male Junior
54:52.054:52.0
(52:36.4)
33
(89)
52:36.4Junior33Male89BLACKWATER TRIATHLON CLUB10.9 km/h
5827933Angie MCDONALDAngie MCDONALD
#7933 Female FV50
1:31:52.91:31:52.9
(1:30:25.5)
44
(353)
1:30:25.5FV5044Female353BORN2TRI6.5 km/h
5837725Jonathan DAVIESJonathan DAVIES
#7725 Male V55
1:31:53.11:31:53.1
(1:30:25.4)
22
(230)
1:30:25.4V5522Male230BORN2TRI6.5 km/h
478114Lauren TURVEYLauren TURVEY
#8114 Female FSen
46:47.446:47.4
(46:43.3)
3
(5)
46:43.3FSen3Female5BRAT CLUB12.8 km/h
3187923Sharron MANDERSSharron MANDERS
#7923 Female FV50
1:08:16.01:08:16.0
(1:07:16.0)
16
(149)
1:07:16.0FV5016Female149BRITISH TRIATHLON8.8 km/h
2607829Jon HAYWARDJon HAYWARD
#7829 Male V50
1:04:35.71:04:35.7
(1:04:22.9)
12
(150)
1:04:22.9V5012Male150CAERPHILLY CC9.3 km/h
3388236Ella JEFFERIESElla JEFFERIES
#8236 Female FSen
1:09:06.91:09:06.9
(1:07:06.7)
49
(163)
1:07:06.7FSen49Female163CAERPHILLY TRI-ERS8.7 km/h
3707938Lisa MITCHELLLisa MITCHELL
#7938 Female FV35
1:10:24.61:10:24.6
(1:08:24.7)
27
(184)
1:08:24.7FV3527Female184CAERPHILLY TRI-ERS8.5 km/h
4727768Jane FINCHJane FINCH
#7768 Female FV55
1:15:45.71:15:45.7
(1:13:45.2)
17
(264)
1:13:45.2FV5517Female264CAERPHILLY TRI-ERS7.9 km/h
968050Jemma SEDGMONDJemma SEDGMOND
#8050 Female FSen
53:08.553:08.5
(53:01.1)
7
(19)
53:01.1FSen7Female19CARDIFF TRIATHLETES11.3 km/h
5011092Angharad PAULAngharad PAUL
#1092 Female Junior
1:18:11.71:18:11.7
(1:18:06.6)
25
(286)
1:18:06.6Junior25Female286CELTIC TRI7.7 km/h
1977641Cathy BOOTHCathy BOOTH
#7641 Female FV60
1:01:08.41:01:08.4
(1:00:21.3)
2
(67)
1:00:21.3FV602Female67CHELTENHAM TRIATHLON CLUB9.8 km/h
517651Matt BRERETONMatt BRERETON
#7651 Male V40
47:24.847:24.8
(47:13.1)
5
(46)
47:13.1V405Male46CR@P TRI12.7 km/h
1347814Katy HALLKaty HALL
#7814 Female FV50
56:26.456:26.4
(56:21.0)
3
(34)
56:21.0FV503Female34CRAVEN ENERGY10.6 km/h
71079Joshua JONESJoshua JONES
#1079 Male Junior
37:56.737:56.7
(37:56.1)
5
(7)
37:56.1Junior5Male7CYCLE SPECIFIC15.8 km/h
1398161Avrill YEARSLEYAvrill YEARSLEY
#8161 Female FV65
57:00.857:00.8
(56:51.2)
1
(36)
56:51.2FV651Female36DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB10.5 km/h
181051George BESSANTGeorge BESSANT
#1051 Male Junior
41:25.441:25.4
(41:21.8)
9
(16)
41:21.8Junior9Male16EVESHAM VALE TRIATHLETES - JUNIORS14.5 km/h
1421052Laura BESSANTLaura BESSANT
#1052 Female Junior
57:18.057:18.0
(56:29.5)
9
(37)
56:29.5Junior9Female37EVESHAM VALE TRIATHLETES - JUNIORS10.5 km/h
371075Zak JENKINSZak JENKINS
#1075 Male Junior
45:22.545:22.5
(45:21.4)
17
(34)
45:21.4Junior17Male34FIT4TRI13.2 km/h
2288019Alex REESAlex REES
#8019 Female FV45
1:02:45.31:02:45.3
(1:02:42.0)
10
(87)
1:02:42.0FV4510Female87FIVE FROGS9.6 km/h
4298176Karen JOHNKaren JOHN
#8176 Female FV55
1:13:10.31:13:10.3
(1:12:54.7)
16
(229)
1:12:54.7FV5516Female229FROME TRI CLUB8.2 km/h
1151078Harriet JONESHarriet JONES
#1078 Female Junior
55:20.255:20.2
(54:48.4)
6
(23)
54:48.4Junior6Female23HEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB10.8 km/h
27741Stanley DOXEYStanley DOXEY
#7741 Male MSen
34:47.934:47.9
(34:47.0)
1
(2)
34:47.0MSen1Male2KENILWORTH RUNNERS17.2 km/h
81058Samuel CROUCHLEYSamuel CROUCHLEY
#1058 Male Junior
38:57.938:57.9
(38:56.5)
6
(8)
38:56.5Junior6Male8KENILWORTH TRI15.4 km/h
1657895Christine KIRKBYChristine KIRKBY
#7895 Female FV55
58:38.258:38.2
(58:32.5)
3
(50)
58:32.5FV553Female50LINCSQUAD10.2 km/h
431098Jack SOUTHAMJack SOUTHAM
#1098 Male Junior
46:11.046:11.0
(46:07.7)
21
(40)
46:07.7Junior21Male40LLANELLI SWIMMING CLUB13.0 km/h
2098046Stuart SALVAGEStuart SALVAGE
#8046 Male V45
1:01:49.91:01:49.9
(59:36.4)
19
(134)
59:36.4V4519Male134LLISWERRY RUNNERS9.7 km/h
5647787Gina GODDARD-BELLGina GODDARD-BELL
#7787 Female FV60
1:28:09.51:28:09.5
(1:27:20.2)
7
(336)
1:27:20.2FV607Female336LLISWERRY RUNNERS6.8 km/h
1027697Paul COXPaul COX
#7697 Male V55
54:01.154:01.1
(53:26.2)
7
(83)
53:26.2V557Male83LYMINGTON TRIATHLON CLUB11.1 km/h
1037695Antonia COXAntonia COX
#7695 Female FV55
54:01.454:01.4
(53:26.1)
2
(20)
53:26.1FV552Female20LYMINGTON TRIATHLON CLUB11.1 km/h
1467656Lorraine BROOKSLorraine BROOKS
#7656 Female FV45
57:36.957:36.9
(56:14.4)
3
(40)
56:14.4FV453Female40MALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB10.4 km/h
3747944Dean MORRISDean MORRIS
#7944 Male V45
1:10:36.31:10:36.3
(1:09:08.3)
31
(187)
1:09:08.3V4531Male187MONMOUTH TRI CLUB8.5 km/h
5198113Yvonne TURNERYvonne TURNER
#8113 Female FV55
1:19:15.21:19:15.2
(1:17:11.5)
21
(302)
1:17:11.5FV5521Female302MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS7.6 km/h
1647631Steven BEEKENSteven BEEKEN
#7631 Male V45
58:36.958:36.9
(58:35.4)
16
(115)
58:35.4V4516Male115NARBERTH DYNAMOS10.2 km/h
3287673Kaz CEENEYKaz CEENEY
#7673 Female FV60
1:08:51.71:08:51.7
(1:07:08.7)
3
(155)
1:07:08.7FV603Female155NEWPORT & EAST WALES TRIATHLON (NEWTS)8.7 km/h
617877Desmond JONESDesmond JONES
#7877 Male V45
49:00.349:00.3
(48:57.3)
5
(53)
48:57.3V455Male53NEWPORT & EAST WALES TRIATHLON (NEWTS)12.2 km/h
5447853Frances HUGHESFrances HUGHES
#7853 Female FV35
1:22:17.51:22:17.5
(1:21:18.9)
42
(320)
1:21:18.9FV3542Female320OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS7.3 km/h
31056Matthew COLLINSMatthew COLLINS
#1056 Male Junior
35:55.335:55.3
(35:54.6)
2
(3)
35:54.6Junior2Male3OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB16.7 km/h
317875Beth JONESBeth JONES
#7875 Female FSen
44:36.844:36.8
(44:31.6)
2
(3)
44:31.6FSen2Female3PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB13.4 km/h
1477671Ceri CASWELLCeri CASWELL
#7671 Female FV40
57:38.557:38.5
(57:24.1)
5
(41)
57:24.1FV405Female41PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB10.4 km/h
548088Daniel THOMASDaniel THOMAS
#8088 Male MSen
47:46.047:46.0
(47:41.9)
12
(48)
47:41.9MSen12Male48PEMBROKE AND DISTRICT SWIMMING CLUB12.6 km/h
2148229Martin GREENMartin GREEN
#8229 Male V55
1:02:04.21:02:04.2
(1:01:43.4)
13
(137)
1:01:43.4V5513Male137PEMBROKESHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB9.7 km/h
2851091Lily PARSONSLily PARSONS
#1091 Female Junior
1:05:48.71:05:48.7
(1:04:34.8)
17
(126)
1:04:34.8Junior17Female126PEMBROKESHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB9.1 km/h
1050Ellis BANNEREllis BANNER
#1050 Male Junior
EnteredEntered
(Entered)
EnteredJuniorMalePENCOED TRIATHLON CLUB
Page 1 of 13 (606 items)
   

fb