Battle of Sedgemoor 10k
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Live Leaderboard
Race Series
Event Stats
Smartphone Results
Race Website
26 Aug 2018
HyperLink
Click your name for detailed results
Page 1 of 9 (412 items)
[1]23456789
Pos
Bib No
Fav
Share
Print
Name
Gun Time
Chip Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
190Daniel CAHILL34:23.234:22.6Sen1Male1MINSTER MILERS 17.4 km/h
2163Christian GREEN34:41.134:40.4Sen2Male2WELLS CITY HARRIERS 17.3 km/h
3265Peter MONAGHAN35:11.735:10.750-591Male3TORBAY AAC 17.0 km/h
4102Stu COBB35:31.435:29.4Sen3Male4  16.9 km/h
524Owen ASTINGTON35:34.835:31.9Sen4Male5RUNNING FOR TIME 16.9 km/h
6302Alex PEYTON JONES35:48.335:46.8Sen5Male6PLYMOUTH HARRIERS 16.8 km/h
7423Liam CULLIFORD36:01.035:57.3Sen6Male7  16.7 km/h
8438Neil GOLDING36:01.435:57.5Sen7Male8  16.7 km/h
991Iain CAIN36:29.236:27.3Sen8Male9QUANTOCK HARRIERS 16.4 km/h
1062Matthew BOWDEN36:32.736:32.1Sen9Male10MINEHEAD RC 16.4 km/h
11464Alexander COOMBS36:43.836:41.5Sen10Male11WELLS CITY HARRIERS 16.3 km/h
12205Ashley JACKSON36:43.936:41.0Sen11Male12  16.3 km/h
13452Chris BROWN36:55.036:51.7Sen12Male13RUNNING FOREVER RUNNING CLUB 16.3 km/h
14111Stuart CREECH37:20.537:18.6Sen13Male14  16.1 km/h
156Marcus ALBANO37:32.137:30.5Sen14Male15TAUNTON AC 16.0 km/h
1612Simon ANDERSON37:36.037:33.850-592Male16CITY OF PLYMOUTH AC 16.0 km/h
17103Robert COLLIER38:22.138:19.740-491Male17AXE VALLEY RUNNERS 15.6 km/h
18368Matthew THACKWELL38:30.338:24.8Sen15Male18  15.6 km/h
19416Ami YETTON38:32.438:31.4Sen1Female1PLYMOUTH HARRIERS 15.6 km/h
20351Andrew STAPLES38:45.438:42.3Sen16Male19RUNNING FOREVER RUNNING CLUB 15.5 km/h
2172Ben BROOK38:46.338:40.0Sen17Male20  15.5 km/h
2225Rachel ASTINGTON38:50.138:45.5Sen2Female2RUNNING FOR TIME 15.4 km/h
23449Paul CARD38:57.738:53.740-492Male21YEOVIL TOWN RRC 15.4 km/h
24425Ben ANDERSON39:07.539:03.8Sen18Male22  15.3 km/h
25128Susan DUNCAN39:21.239:18.3Sen3Female3WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 15.2 km/h
2628Will BAILEY39:21.439:17.5Sen19Male23  15.2 km/h
2753Neil BISS39:22.839:20.140-493Male24WELLS CITY HARRIERS 15.2 km/h
2856Gary BLIGHT39:24.239:22.940-494Male25BIDEFORD AAC 15.2 km/h
29218Emma KIERNAN39:30.939:26.5Sen4Female4RUNNING FOREVER RUNNING CLUB 15.2 km/h
3058Gary BOON39:36.339:33.650-593Male26QUANTOCK HARRIERS 15.1 km/h
3185Andy BUSH39:36.339:34.5Sen20Male27EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB 15.1 km/h
32224Darren KITCH39:40.339:37.650-594Male28QUANTOCK HARRIERS 15.1 km/h
33397Julian WILKES39:42.939:40.540-495Male29MINSTER MILERS 15.1 km/h
34124Danny DOYLE39:46.839:45.3Sen21Male30MINEHEAD RC 15.1 km/h
35339Darrell SHEEN39:49.539:44.840-496Male31YEOVIL TOWN RRC 15.1 km/h
36300Chris PERRING39:51.139:47.6Sen22Male32HYDROGRAPHIC HARRIERS 15.1 km/h
37106Adrian CORNFORD39:51.639:47.150-595Male33CREWKERNE RUNNING CLUB 15.1 km/h
38463Justin THOMAS40:22.040:15.940-497Male34WELLS CITY HARRIERS 14.9 km/h
3974Nick BROOKE40:28.740:24.360+1Male35DORSET DODDLERS RC 14.8 km/h
40267Hannah MOORE40:49.240:47.1Sen5Female5  14.7 km/h
4150Colin BETTERIDGE40:55.240:52.340-498Male36  14.7 km/h
42445Tim STURTRIDGE41:07.541:05.8Sen23Male37BIDEFORD BLUES 14.6 km/h
43180Stephen KIBBLEWHITE41:13.141:09.840-499Male38WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 14.6 km/h
44249Neil MARKE41:13.641:12.750-596Male39BIDEFORD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB 14.6 km/h
4570Richard BRENT41:19.541:17.250-597Male40WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 14.5 km/h
4633Jon BARRETT41:20.941:13.2Sen24Male41MINEHEAD RC 14.5 km/h
47350Matthew SPEAR41:26.841:18.8Sen25Male42BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 14.5 km/h
48352Dan STARNES41:32.941:26.8Sen26Male43RUNNING FOR TIME 14.4 km/h
49158Graham GOLDSMID41:39.841:34.350-598Male44WELLS CITY HARRIERS 14.4 km/h
50293Lee PATTEMORE41:56.341:52.9Sen27Male45  14.3 km/h
Page 1 of 9 (412 items)
[1]23456789
fb