The Wales Sportive
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Live Leaderboard
LCW Results
Race Stats
Smartphone Results
Race Website
14 Jul 2018
HyperLink
Click your name for detailed results
Page 1 of 33 (1613 items)
[1]234567...30313233
Bib No *
Fav
Share
Name
Time
Time Adj
Category
Gender
Club
Comments
Pace
Split 1
1st KotH
Split 2
2nd KotH
Split 3
1Marcus HULTGREN5:38:26.8 OpenMale  19.9 m/hr3:13:47.551.92:12:22.150.210:35.0
2Parys EDWARDS5:57:51.7 Vet 40+Female  18.8 m/hr3:16:52.737.42:28:19.753.411:08.3
3Richard GARDINER5:30:38.8 Vet 40+Male  20.3 m/hr2:57:57.349.82:19:52.351.811:07.4
4Jill CLIFF6:12:57.5 Vet 40+FemaleDEAL TRI 18.0 m/hr3:23:24.853.82:35:41.21:03.811:53.6
5Nicky REES6:50:13.9 Vet 40+Male  16.4 m/hr3:31:41.21:03.33:03:37.41:10.612:41.2
6Stephen ROGERS6:49:34.4 Vet 40+Male  16.4 m/hr3:31:01.01:03.43:03:38.41:07.812:43.7
7Lee ABRAHAM7:07:09.1 OpenMaleTONDU WHEELERS 15.7 m/hr3:52:56.144.52:58:39.858.313:50.2
9Ian ALCOCK6:39:04.1 Vet 40+MaleWORCESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 16.8 m/hr3:23:52.91:03.32:59:38.61:10.613:18.5
10Alex ALDWORTH8:56:18.6 OpenMaleCAERPHILLY TRI-ERS 12.5 m/hr4:49:45.51:05.23:50:03.51:03.214:21.1
11Dave AMBLER8:08:03.3 Vet 40+MaleWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON AND RUNNING CLUB 13.8 m/hr4:21:39.31:08.03:28:58.01:22.814:55.0
12Julia ANDERSEN6:51:29.7 OpenFemaleBOK 16.3 m/hr3:35:39.054.93:00:42.01:00.513:13.1
13Martin ANDERSEN6:56:59.7 Vet 40+MaleBOK 16.1 m/hr3:41:10.41:00.53:01:18.51:04.612:25.4
14Daniel ANDERTON6:28:20.7+01:00:00OpenMaleOXFORD TRIIncorrect Wave Penalty17.3 m/hr3:00:11.253.12:15:30.653.310:52.3
15Sarah ANGEL9:56:50.8 Vet 40+FemaleCAERPHILLY TRI-ERS 11.3 m/hr5:07:22.91:35.64:28:27.01:47.517:37.6
16Tom ANSCOMBEDNF OpenMale   5:27:48.21:07.3
17Robert ANTHONY6:54:09.2 OpenMaleMANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 16.2 m/hr3:38:56.357.33:00:38.054.412:42.9
18Lindsey APPLEBY11:02:04.8+01:00:00Vet 40+FemaleDERBY TRIATHLON CLUBIncorrect Wave Penalty10.1 m/hr5:07:25.01:28.99:45:37.016:27.7
19Finn ARENTZ5:35:35.1 OpenMaleUNIVERSITY OF EXETER TRIATHLON CLUB 20.0 m/hr2:58:19.357.72:24:57.151.110:29.8
20Willem ARIENS8:50:53.6+01:00:00Vet 40+MaleTRIOSSIncorrect Wave Penalty12.7 m/hr4:04:59.81:11.03:29:09.41:19.514:13.6
21Matt ARMSTRONG6:50:58.1 Vet 40+Male  16.4 m/hr3:36:36.81:02.22:59:19.81:08.912:50.2
22Matthew ARMSTRONG8:02:43.2 Vet 40+Male  13.9 m/hr3:54:24.21:10.63:49:56.61:22.415:49.1
23Mark ARNELLDNF Vet 40+MaleTEAM ENDURANCE  3:29:27.51:09.1
25Jayne ARNOLD7:44:22.5 Vet 40+FemaleCELTIC TRI 14.5 m/hr4:08:02.053.13:19:56.61:04.114:26.4
26Paul ARNOLD7:44:19.9 Vet 40+MaleCELTIC TRI 14.5 m/hr4:07:59.151.23:19:57.51:02.614:29.4
27Gregory ASHLEY7:26:56.4 Vet 40+MaleRUGBY TRIATHLON CLUB 15.0 m/hr4:00:16.945.13:13:35.349.011:29.8
28Paul ASKQUITH-ELLIS8:06:11.8 OpenMaleRUGBY TRIATHLON CLUB 13.8 m/hr4:23:48.354.73:25:34.31:00.014:54.4
29Simon ATKIN8:00:55.5 Vet 40+MaleBELPER 10:20 14.0 m/hr4:10:24.81:12.93:31:41.91:28.416:07.3
30Heidi ATKINS8:32:33.5 Vet 40+FemaleTRI PRESTON 13.1 m/hr4:34:14.31:17.93:40:09.91:21.215:30.0
31David AUDIS7:47:55.2 OpenMale  14.4 m/hr4:01:15.21:02.13:29:05.91:20.615:11.2
32Jonathan AUDIS8:27:41.7 OpenMale  13.2 m/hr4:29:11.01:08.53:40:41.71:09.615:30.8
33Ellie AWFORD10:09:36.8 OpenFemale  11.0 m/hr5:22:49.71:05.89:53:25.816:11.0
34Julian AYRES6:42:26.0 OpenMaleTRISMART 16.7 m/hr3:30:53.31:01.42:53:40.11:29.315:21.6
35Jonathan BAILEYDNF OpenMaleREAL FITNESS RACE TEAM  
36Andrew BAKER8:09:39.1 OpenMale  13.7 m/hr4:02:24.01:06.23:48:31.41:20.116:17.2
37Steve BAKERDNF+01:00:00OpenMaleKINGSWOOD TRIATHLON CLUBIncorrect Wave Penalty 
38Chris BANNER8:25:20.7 OpenMalePENCOED TRIATHLON CLUB 13.3 m/hr4:20:02.21:07.03:48:23.01:24.814:23.6
39Gina BANNISTER9:32:49.9+01:00:00OpenFemaleTEAM BODYFITIncorrect Wave Penalty11.7 m/hr4:27:29.91:14.53:47:07.91:26.215:31.3
42Graham BARRETT7:41:03.7 Vet 40+MaleBELPER 10:20 14.6 m/hr4:09:17.656.53:16:07.21:06.913:35.3
43Martin BARRETT8:45:55.7 Vet 40+Male  12.8 m/hr4:20:20.31:21.54:06:43.11:24.516:06.0
44Andrew BARRY9:10:48.9 Vet 40+MaleLLISWERRY RUNNERS 12.2 m/hr4:40:02.11:29.54:09:24.11:32.818:20.3
46Natasha BARTON7:37:41.2 OpenFemale  14.7 m/hr3:56:44.71:11.53:24:01.61:15.314:27.9
47Andrew BASSDNF Vet 40+MaleSERPENTINE  4:52:38.51:11.0
48Jack BASS7:40:55.8 OpenMale  14.6 m/hr3:49:59.052.73:33:03.51:28.515:31.9
50Simon BATTY6:57:27.7 Vet 40+Male  16.1 m/hr3:36:51.458.23:05:23.11:11.613:03.2
51Nathan BAUGHURST10:36:34.5 OpenMale  10.6 m/hr5:16:13.61:25.110:24:59.111:35.3
52David BAYNHAM8:18:14.3+01:00:00OpenMale Incorrect Wave Penalty13.5 m/hr3:48:53.352.23:13:25.11:14.013:49.4
54Darren BEDDOWS7:52:07.9 Vet 40+Male  14.2 m/hr4:07:22.757.63:29:17.559.913:30.1
55Gavin BENDON8:24:00.8 OpenMale  13.3 m/hr4:15:38.31:09.03:50:24.11:17.415:31.8
56Andrew BENJAMIN7:14:11.8 OpenMaleTAFF ELY TRIATHLON CLUB 15.5 m/hr3:59:35.253.03:00:11.152.612:39.7
57Danothy BENNETT9:10:32.7 OpenMaleTEAM AM 12.2 m/hr4:35:20.71:29.84:12:49.81:25.019:27.1
Page 1 of 33 (1613 items)
[1]234567...30313233
fb