The Wales Sportive
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Live Leaderboard
LCW Results
Race Stats
Smartphone Results
Race Website
14 Jul 2018
HyperLink
Click your name for detailed results
Page 1 of 33 (1613 items)
[1]234567...30313233
Bib No
Fav
Share
Name
Time
Time Adj
Category *
Gender
Club
Comments
Pace
Split 1
1st KotH
Split 2
2nd KotH
Split 3
1Marcus HULTGREN5:38:26.8 OpenMale  19.9 m/hr3:13:47.551.92:12:22.150.210:35.0
7Lee ABRAHAM7:07:09.1 OpenMaleTONDU WHEELERS 15.7 m/hr3:52:56.144.52:58:39.858.313:50.2
10Alex ALDWORTH8:56:18.6 OpenMaleCAERPHILLY TRI-ERS 12.5 m/hr4:49:45.51:05.23:50:03.51:03.214:21.1
19Finn ARENTZ5:35:35.1 OpenMaleUNIVERSITY OF EXETER TRIATHLON CLUB 20.0 m/hr2:58:19.357.72:24:57.151.110:29.8
12Julia ANDERSEN6:51:29.7 OpenFemaleBOK 16.3 m/hr3:35:39.054.93:00:42.01:00.513:13.1
14Daniel ANDERTON6:28:20.7+01:00:00OpenMaleOXFORD TRIIncorrect Wave Penalty17.3 m/hr3:00:11.253.12:15:30.653.310:52.3
16Tom ANSCOMBEDNF OpenMale   5:27:48.21:07.3
17Robert ANTHONY6:54:09.2 OpenMaleMANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 16.2 m/hr3:38:56.357.33:00:38.054.412:42.9
28Paul ASKQUITH-ELLIS8:06:11.8 OpenMaleRUGBY TRIATHLON CLUB 13.8 m/hr4:23:48.354.73:25:34.31:00.014:54.4
31David AUDIS7:47:55.2 OpenMale  14.4 m/hr4:01:15.21:02.13:29:05.91:20.615:11.2
32Jonathan AUDIS8:27:41.7 OpenMale  13.2 m/hr4:29:11.01:08.53:40:41.71:09.615:30.8
33Ellie AWFORD10:09:36.8 OpenFemale  11.0 m/hr5:22:49.71:05.89:53:25.816:11.0
34Julian AYRES6:42:26.0 OpenMaleTRISMART 16.7 m/hr3:30:53.31:01.42:53:40.11:29.315:21.6
35Jonathan BAILEYDNF OpenMaleREAL FITNESS RACE TEAM  
36Andrew BAKER8:09:39.1 OpenMale  13.7 m/hr4:02:24.01:06.23:48:31.41:20.116:17.2
37Steve BAKERDNF+01:00:00OpenMaleKINGSWOOD TRIATHLON CLUBIncorrect Wave Penalty 
38Chris BANNER8:25:20.7 OpenMalePENCOED TRIATHLON CLUB 13.3 m/hr4:20:02.21:07.03:48:23.01:24.814:23.6
39Gina BANNISTER9:32:49.9+01:00:00OpenFemaleTEAM BODYFITIncorrect Wave Penalty11.7 m/hr4:27:29.91:14.53:47:07.91:26.215:31.3
46Natasha BARTON7:37:41.2 OpenFemale  14.7 m/hr3:56:44.71:11.53:24:01.61:15.314:27.9
48Jack BASS7:40:55.8 OpenMale  14.6 m/hr3:49:59.052.73:33:03.51:28.515:31.9
55Gavin BENDON8:24:00.8 OpenMale  13.3 m/hr4:15:38.31:09.03:50:24.11:17.415:31.8
56Andrew BENJAMIN7:14:11.8 OpenMaleTAFF ELY TRIATHLON CLUB 15.5 m/hr3:59:35.253.03:00:11.152.612:39.7
57Danothy BENNETT9:10:32.7 OpenMaleTEAM AM 12.2 m/hr4:35:20.71:29.84:12:49.81:25.019:27.1
51Nathan BAUGHURST10:36:34.5 OpenMale  10.6 m/hr5:16:13.61:25.110:24:59.111:35.3
52David BAYNHAM8:18:14.3+01:00:00OpenMale Incorrect Wave Penalty13.5 m/hr3:48:53.352.23:13:25.11:14.013:49.4
62Mike BESSELL7:18:39.2 OpenMaleWHITE ROCK TRIATHLETES 15.3 m/hr3:51:51.348.63:11:29.31:04.713:25.1
69Chris BLIGHT7:40:40.8 OpenMale  14.6 m/hr4:02:46.51:00.83:21:26.91:08.414:18.0
70Klara BOARDER8:34:09.1 OpenFemaleMID SUSSEX TRI 13.1 m/hr4:38:11.91:15.33:37:43.71:27.515:30.5
73Alun BONELLO8:25:55.4+01:00:00OpenMale Incorrect Wave Penalty13.3 m/hr4:01:44.81:02.83:09:08.256.213:03.2
82Aimúe BOWEN10:24:48.8+01:00:00OpenFemale Incorrect Wave Penalty10.8 m/hr4:43:05.71:01.44:18:49.41:15.020:37.1
83Gareth BOWEN6:56:53.0 OpenMale  16.1 m/hr3:35:49.547.63:06:07.21:12.012:56.5
84Jonathan BOWEN10:24:48.3+01:00:00OpenMale Incorrect Wave Penalty10.8 m/hr4:43:12.71:22.44:18:31.81:37.220:03.9
66Simon BLACKER9:45:08.7+01:00:00OpenMaleKINGSWOOD TRIATHLON CLUBIncorrect Wave Penalty11.5 m/hr4:15:35.21:11.74:12:21.61:21.314:38.7
67Laurence BLAIR7:41:09.6 OpenMale  14.6 m/hr3:55:36.41:03.73:29:14.41:03.714:11.2
94Simon BRIERLEY7:58:26.8+01:00:00OpenMalePARADISE TRI / TRI-ANGLIAIncorrect Wave Penalty14.0 m/hr3:17:48.956.93:06:36.77:47.725:16.4
97Adam BRITTAIN6:27:22.7+01:00:00OpenMale Incorrect Wave Penalty17.3 m/hr3:00:07.447.22:15:33.049.410:05.5
98Sion BROOKDNF OpenMale   4:52:11.619:47.5
100David BROWN7:07:42.5 OpenMaleSOUTH WALES POLICE TRIATHLON CLUB 15.7 m/hr3:39:04.51:10.33:13:06.359.613:21.7
102Anna BUCKLAND8:44:58.4 OpenFemale  12.8 m/hr4:37:13.91:11.63:50:02.61:07.515:22.6
104Darren BUIST7:55:07.5 OpenMaleKINGSWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB 14.1 m/hr4:11:31.51:04.83:27:19.71:05.914:05.3
107Kristian BURT8:04:04.2 OpenMale  13.9 m/hr4:13:04.81:02.23:34:34.11:10.714:12.2
115Nikki CAPPDNF OpenFemaleCHIPPENHAM TRIALTHON CLUB  5:50:26.12:06.0
118Laura CAROLAN9:16:29.6 OpenFemale  12.1 m/hr5:02:15.81:14.53:55:17.31:18.616:23.3
121Chris CAVANAGH6:14:45.3 OpenMale  17.9 m/hr3:30:10.941.82:31:12.452.611:47.5
122Matthew CAVANAGH7:57:55.9 OpenMale  14.1 m/hr4:16:19.51:13.63:24:50.01:15.414:17.2
128David CHANDLER7:13:12.1 OpenMale  15.5 m/hr4:03:01.456.12:56:07.656.012:10.9
129Sam CHINERY9:30:40.1 OpenMale  11.8 m/hr5:08:53.654.54:06:01.954.813:55.1
130James CHIPPING6:08:25.5 OpenMale  18.2 m/hr3:17:05.756.12:36:35.91:01.212:46.4
131Matt CHIPPING5:17:35.6 OpenMale  21.2 m/hr2:54:22.346.92:12:03.744.69:37.9
133Robert CHURCHILL6:58:15.2 OpenMaleSWINDON TRIATHLON CLUB 16.1 m/hr3:36:59.158.43:05:39.91:08.213:29.4
Page 1 of 33 (1613 items)
[1]234567...30313233
fb