The Wales Swim
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Live Leaderboard
LCW Results
Race Stats
Smartphone Results
Race Website
13 Jul 2018
HyperLink
Click your name for detailed results
Page 1 of 32 (1575 items)
[1]234567...29303132
Pos
Bib No *
Fav
Share
Name
Gun Time
Chip Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Comments
Pace
Lap 1
G/Pos
Lap 2
G/Pos
201Marcus HULTGREN56:44.956:43.0Open16Male19  23:38 min/m27:46.92028:56.121
2112Parys EDWARDS1:09:47.21:09:43.4Vet 40+12Female27  29:04 min/m32:31.11837:12.266
623Richard GARDINER1:02:06.41:02:02.7Vet 40+19Male58  25:52 min/m30:19.35131:43.464
1164Jill CLIFF1:05:29.91:05:20.6Vet 40+6Female13DEAL TRI 27:17 min/m32:14.71533:05.913
5675Nicky REES1:19:30.91:18:20.2Vet 40+232Male475  33:07 min/m38:31.543139:48.6603
6446Stephen ROGERS1:21:06.21:19:59.7Vet 40+262Male535  33:47 min/m40:32.754639:27.0571
6137Lee ABRAHAM1:20:15.71:13:15.8Open265Male514TONDU WHEELERS 33:26 min/m35:21.158837:54.7424
12549Ian ALCOCK1:33:28.51:24:17.8Vet 40+556Male988WORCESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 38:56 min/m41:28.7103542:49.0834
57010Alex ALDWORTH1:19:33.31:19:08.6Open245Male478CAERPHILLY TRI-ERS 33:08 min/m38:06.434541:02.1712
72111Dave AMBLER1:22:09.81:14:26.0Vet 40+295Male593WARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON AND RUNNING CLUB 34:14 min/m35:50.867738:35.2491
1412Julia ANDERSEN54:31.654:25.7Open1Female1BOK 22:43 min/m26:53.3127:32.31
913Martin ANDERSEN52:33.752:28.1Vet 40+1Male9BOK 21:54 min/m25:59.11026:29.010
6714Daniel ANDERTON1:02:57.61:02:29.2Open43Male63OXFORD TRI 26:14 min/m31:01.87931:27.357
115915Sarah ANGEL1:31:18.01:27:13.0Vet 40+120Female236CAERPHILLY TRI-ERS 38:02 min/m42:53.422044:19.5249
151116Tom ANSCOMBE1:55:29.41:52:57.4Open477Male1145  48:07 min/m58:25.4115054:31.91138
66117Robert ANTHONY1:21:15.71:14:55.4Open278Male551MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 33:51 min/m36:57.465337:57.9429
129918Lindsey APPLEBY1:35:43.01:29:29.7Vet 40+152Female283DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB 39:52 min/m46:39.632042:50.1213
3419Finn ARENTZ59:19.159:15.8Open24Male32UNIVERSITY OF EXETER TRIATHLON CLUB 24:42 min/m29:22.23529:53.630
51320Willem ARIENS1:18:13.91:15:40.2Vet 40+214Male435TRIOSS 32:35 min/m36:53.840938:46.3504
5221Matt ARMSTRONG1:01:20.21:00:56.6Vet 40+15Male48  25:33 min/m29:50.44431:06.148
143022Matthew ARMSTRONG1:42:49.81:35:47.2Vet 40+633Male1093  42:50 min/m45:02.4106750:44.81100
80423Mark ARNELL1:23:35.81:15:01.6Vet 40+335Male654TEAM ENDURANCE 34:49 min/m37:35.384037:26.3385
93825Jayne ARNOLD1:26:11.91:19:07.9Vet 40+84Female177CELTIC TRI 35:54 min/m39:27.420939:40.5127
15626Paul ARNOLD1:07:19.21:05:21.7Vet 40+55Male137CELTIC TRI 28:03 min/m31:46.415833:35.2140
105027Gregory ASHLEY1:28:49.81:24:02.7Vet 40+459Male843RUGBY TRIATHLON CLUB 37:00 min/m40:25.978643:36.8897
33128Paul ASKQUITH-ELLIS1:13:56.31:12:38.1Open161Male287RUGBY TRIATHLON CLUB 30:48 min/m35:39.927536:58.2346
115829Simon ATKIN1:31:17.41:29:04.8Vet 40+511Male923BELPER 10:20 38:02 min/m43:44.283445:20.5988
108830Heidi ATKINS1:29:42.71:24:35.9Vet 40+106Female216TRI PRESTON 37:22 min/m42:34.724142:01.2191
14531David AUDIS1:06:51.21:06:32.6Open81Male129  27:51 min/m32:39.913133:52.6158
1932Jonathan AUDIS56:24.856:05.8Open15Male18  23:30 min/m27:34.42328:31.418
139533Ellie AWFORD1:40:21.41:35:34.8Open144Female322  41:48 min/m46:00.029649:34.8338
27434Julian AYRES1:11:54.51:11:31.8Open134Male239TRISMART 29:57 min/m35:23.623136:08.1278
95135Jonathan BAILEY1:26:26.81:24:53.0Open357Male770REAL FITNESS RACE TEAM 36:01 min/m40:04.454444:48.6967
117536Andrew BAKER1:31:38.61:25:30.9Open416Male936  38:11 min/m41:25.192144:05.8930
144637Steve BAKER1:45:17.61:37:32.7Open463Male1106KINGSWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB 43:52 min/m46:57.8111050:34.81098
59138Chris BANNER1:19:58.21:17:44.6Open256Male497PENCOED TRIATHLON CLUB 33:19 min/m37:51.845239:52.7613
70339Gina BANNISTER1:21:56.91:18:18.0Open63Female124TEAM BODYFIT 34:08 min/m39:24.214038:53.7105
21542Graham BARRETT1:09:57.51:09:11.3Vet 40+76Male187BELPER 10:20 29:08 min/m34:02.319135:08.9221
101643Martin BARRETT1:28:05.11:25:03.1Vet 40+443Male819  36:42 min/m42:31.481542:31.7820
132944Andrew BARRY1:37:24.21:33:16.6Vet 40+592Male1037LLISWERRY RUNNERS 40:35 min/m45:56.2101647:20.31041
45846Natasha BARTON1:17:00.21:16:10.2Open35Female69  32:05 min/m38:14.66737:55.679
109547Andrew BASS1:29:48.51:27:41.8Vet 40+479Male878SERPENTINE 37:25 min/m43:11.179344:30.7951
120948Jack BASS1:32:28.91:30:25.6Open422Male954  38:32 min/m43:40.582246:45.01028
128050Simon BATTY1:35:00.41:33:53.2Vet 40+569Male1005  39:35 min/m44:48.483349:04.81076
143651Nathan BAUGHURST1:43:20.51:36:17.6Open462Male1099  43:03 min/m47:01.7109949:15.81079
57552David BAYNHAM1:19:36.31:17:22.8Open247Male482  33:10 min/m40:08.358937:14.5366
32054Darren BEDDOWS1:13:36.61:12:45.8Vet 40+123Male278  30:40 min/m34:32.821738:12.9452
88455Gavin BENDON1:25:19.41:22:13.4Open340Male719  35:33 min/m41:23.073140:50.4692
87156Andrew BENJAMIN1:24:58.41:18:14.4Open338Male708TAFF ELY TRIATHLON CLUB 35:24 min/m38:49.881639:24.6567
51057Danothy BENNETT1:18:10.31:17:34.2Open220Male432TEAM AM 32:34 min/m37:45.833739:48.4602
Page 1 of 32 (1575 items)
[1]234567...29303132
fb