The Wales Sportive
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Live Leaderboard
LCW Results
Race Stats
Smartphone Results
Race Website
08 July 2017
HyperLink
Click your name for detailed results
Page 1 of 29 (1405 items)
[1]234567...26272829
Bib No
Fav
Share
Name
Time
Category
Gender
Club
Pace
Split 1
1st KotH
Split 2
2nd KotH
Split 3
1Marcus HULTGREN5:13:48.0OpenMale 21.4 m/hr2:51:20.545.42:11:07.451.89:42.7
3Oliver SIMON5:10:18.9OpenMaleFIVE FROGS TRIATHLON21.7 m/hr2:49:23.452.82:09:19.054.29:49.4
4Jill CLIFF6:22:16.8Vet 40+FemaleDEAL TRIATHLON CLUB17.6 m/hr3:24:59.61:06.12:42:37.81:12.212:20.9
6Nicky REES6:42:25.4Vet 40+MaleFIVE FROGS TRIATHLON16.7 m/hr3:31:22.51:01.92:56:37.21:07.912:15.6
7Stephen ROGERS6:48:31.5Vet 40+MaleFIVE FROGS TRIATHLON16.4 m/hr3:36:54.41:08.02:57:25.41:08.911:54.5
8Chris ADAMS8:13:04.7Vet 40+MalePENCOED TRIATHLON CLUB13.6 m/hr4:23:09.859.83:35:14.81:07.112:32.9
9Owen ADAMS7:03:39.3OpenMale 15.9 m/hr3:54:51.11:08.72:54:18.958.812:21.5
10Andy AIREYDNFVet 40+Male  5:14:07.83:12.5
11Martin AKEHURST8:12:37.3Vet 40+MaleINTRTRI13.6 m/hr4:14:44.41:00.93:41:40.01:24.313:47.4
14Rowan ALLINGHAM7:07:49.4OpenMale 15.7 m/hr3:49:09.21:10.83:03:09.51:14.813:04.8
15James ALLSWORTH6:52:39.2Vet 40+Male 16.3 m/hr3:40:51.61:16.02:56:30.41:16.912:44.0
16Dave AMBLER8:01:58.1Vet 40+MaleTEME VALLEY13.9 m/hr4:17:35.31:18.03:26:17.91:23.515:23.1
17Lee ANDERSON6:38:48.4Vet 40+MaleWEST CUMBRIA TRI16.9 m/hr3:25:49.41:04.62:57:57.81:04.812:51.7
18Daniel ANDERTON5:39:14.5UnknownMaleOXFORD TRI19.8 m/hr3:03:41.650.72:23:09.054.510:38.5
19Matt ANTHONY7:42:54.7OpenMaleDREDGERS14.5 m/hr3:58:58.055.33:28:24.61:08.613:27.9
20Sam APLIN6:45:15.0OpenFemaleSTEVEBAILEYCOACHING16.6 m/hr3:40:37.152.92:50:27.159.612:18.1
22Finn ARENTZ5:52:59.8OpenMaleUNIVERSITY OF EXETER TRIATHLON CLUB19.0 m/hr3:04:26.153.82:35:27.81:04.011:07.9
23Jayne ARNOLD7:13:39.0Vet 40+FemaleCELTIC TRI15.5 m/hr3:45:13.61:05.23:13:03.51:07.613:08.9
24Paul ARNOLD7:13:37.2Vet 40+MaleCELTIC TRI15.5 m/hr3:45:11.21:00.73:13:08.21:04.313:12.6
26Sam ASKEW9:22:28.0OpenMale 11.9 m/hr5:05:54.41:17.73:58:51.61:28.014:56.1
27Frank AUSTENDNFVet 40+MaleTHAMES VALLEY TRIATHLETES 4:23:20.91:13.34:39:09.7
28David AUSTIN9:31:12.0OpenMale 11.8 m/hr4:45:30.11:18.74:27:02.21:25.415:55.4
29Julian AYRES6:46:02.6OpenMaleTRISMART16.5 m/hr3:34:46.648.42:56:57.31:00.612:29.5
30Daniel BADGER7:04:51.0OpenMaleOXFORD TRI15.8 m/hr3:50:06.449.13:00:40.91:03.812:10.7
31Jon BAILEY5:52:51.5OpenMale 19.0 m/hr3:07:38.455.72:31:50.01:02.211:25.1
32Robin BAKER7:05:38.7Vet 40+MalePEMBROKESHIRE TRI15.8 m/hr3:38:56.91:09.13:11:20.01:08.513:04.0
33Joanna BALKWILL9:51:14.3Vet 40+FemaleTENBY ACES11.4 m/hr5:09:47.61:10.34:22:42.51:30.416:03.2
34Chris BANNERDNFOpenMaleTEAM NBCC 
36Matthew BARKER6:56:17.3OpenMalePEMBROKESHIRE TRI16.1 m/hr3:30:43.51:02.83:10:09.21:16.313:05.3
37Simon BARKER7:24:28.0Vet 40+MaleYSTWYTH CYCLE CLUB15.1 m/hr7:24:28.0
38Stephen BARKER7:13:22.6Vet 40+Male 15.5 m/hr3:39:46.41:12.43:18:08.51:14.313:00.8
39Craig BARNEYDNFOpenMale  
40Marc BARROW6:10:49.7OpenMaleSWANSEA VALE RUNNERS18.1 m/hr3:15:52.558.82:40:36.01:07.512:14.7
41Jamie BARTON6:15:49.5OpenMale 17.9 m/hr3:14:55.71:06.92:46:42.51:04.112:00.0
42Andrew BASS8:36:02.1Vet 40+MaleSERPENTINE13.0 m/hr4:36:17.91:22.33:42:50.61:18.014:13.0
43Stephen BASSETT7:53:27.0Vet 40+MaleSOUTH WALES POLICE/PENCOED TRI14.2 m/hr4:08:02.81:14.63:27:52.71:29.714:47.0
46Simon BATTY6:42:17.9Vet 40+Male 16.7 m/hr3:32:00.51:01.22:55:37.01:12.912:26.0
47Karen BAYLISS9:29:10.4OpenFemaleFIVE FROGS TRIATHLON11.8 m/hr4:54:03.71:21.24:15:58.71:38.916:07.7
48David BAYNHAM7:06:56.8OpenMale 15.7 m/hr3:44:52.71:03.53:06:33.81:08.013:18.6
50Martin BEARD7:46:44.6Vet 40+MaleCWM OGWR RUNNING CLUB14.4 m/hr3:58:54.41:15.13:29:48.21:53.214:53.5
51Gareth BECK6:32:04.7Vet 40+MaleNEWPORT AND EAST WALES TRIATHLON (NEWT)17.1 m/hr3:32:13.856.52:45:49.81:06.811:57.7
52Nicola BECK6:32:05.2Vet 40+FemaleNEWPORT AND EAST WALES TRIATHLON (NEWT)17.1 m/hr3:32:46.957.02:45:17.41:09.411:54.3
53Steven BENGER7:53:02.1Vet 40+MaleSTAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB14.2 m/hr4:00:09.51:14.23:31:39.11:15.818:43.2
54Wayne BENGER6:21:27.2Vet 40+MaleTENBY ACES17.6 m/hr3:16:39.01:06.62:50:31.01:11.411:58.9
55Adam BENNETT6:37:36.1OpenMale 16.9 m/hr3:30:52.449.92:52:51.447.612:14.5
56Damian BENNETT6:20:48.7Vet 40+MaleKNUTSFORD TRI CLUB17.6 m/hr3:19:33.557.12:47:00.11:04.812:13.1
57Danothy BENNETT8:34:58.3OpenMaleTEAM AM13.0 m/hr4:04:00.21:10.64:13:49.51:16.414:41.4
59Paul BENNETT8:02:17.2Vet 40+MaleCELTIC TRI13.9 m/hr4:04:28.61:26.43:38:20.41:46.616:15.0
60Rebecca BENNETT6:11:45.4OpenFemaleCYCLE- SPECIFIC18.1 m/hr3:22:14.31:00.22:36:38.11:02.510:50.1
61David BESSANT7:42:39.2Vet 40+MaleEVESHAM TRIATHLON CLUB14.5 m/hr4:11:21.11:09.23:15:35.41:10.513:22.8
Page 1 of 29 (1405 items)
[1]234567...26272829
fb