Bourton-on-the-Water 10k
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Team Results
Live Leaderboard
Past Results
Event Stats
Smart Phone Results App
28 February 2016
HyperLink
Click on your name for detailed results
Page 1 of 10 (498 items)
[1]2345678910
Pos
Bib No
Fav
Share
Print
Name
Gun Time
Chip Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Lap 1
G/Pos
Lap 2
G/Pos
Split 1
G/Pos
1173Luke EVANS32:17.232:17.2Top 51Male1BRISTOL AND WEST AC (EST. 1882)18.6 km/h2:41.432:49.4126:46.41
2472Richard SIMKISS32:29.332:29.3Top 52Male2MCCARKISS ENDURANCE PROJECT18.5 km/h2:43.342:49.6326:56.32
337David BELL32:29.832:29.8Top 53Male3CIRENCESTER AC18.5 km/h2:40.912:49.8426:59.04
4243Alex LEE32:34.632:34.6Top 54Male4CHELTENHAM AND COUNTY HARRIERS18.4 km/h2:47.062:50.1526:57.43
5307Alex JONES32:42.332:42.3Top 55Male5ENFIELD & HARINGEY18.3 km/h2:41.222:49.6227:11.45
6182Will FERGUSON32:58.432:58.4SenM1Male6CLC STRIDERS18.2 km/h2:46.752:50.3827:21.36
714Anthony BAILEY33:13.933:13.9V401Male7CHELTENHAM AND COUNTY HARRIERS18.1 km/h2:47.482:50.2727:36.27
8164Alastair CAMBELL33:32.533:32.5SenM2Male8STROUD & DISTRICT AC17.9 km/h2:49.0102:54.01327:49.38
9566Adrian WILLIAMS33:34.733:33.7V402Male9CIRENCESTER AC17.9 km/h2:46.692:50.2627:56.89
10196Jordan FRAPWELL33:38.933:38.9SenM3Male10STROUD & DISTRICT AC17.8 km/h2:47.272:50.5928:01.110
11581Tim WRIGHT33:48.533:48.5SenM4Male11BANBURY HARRIERS AC17.7 km/h2:50.2162:51.31028:06.811
12401James ORAM34:08.734:08.7V403Male12CLC STRIDERS17.6 km/h2:49.7122:55.71628:23.212
1379Les NEWELL34:14.234:14.2V404Male13OXFORD CITY AC17.5 km/h2:50.1142:53.21128:30.813
14443Rachel FELTON34:19.634:19.6Top 41Female1SBH/ RUN FAST17.5 km/h2:48.512:55.3128:35.71
15171Marcus ENGLAND34:22.734:21.4SenM5Male14CHELTENHAM AND COUNTY HARRIERS17.5 km/h2:49.4182:55.71528:36.214
16448Lee RANKIN34:25.634:25.6V405Male15STROUD & DISTRICT AC17.4 km/h2:49.1112:53.91228:42.515
1752Dan BLAKE34:56.134:54.6SenM6Male16WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS17.2 km/h2:50.0202:56.31829:08.218
18440Andy PROPHETT35:02.035:00.5V406Male17CHELTENHAM AND COUNTY HARRIERS17.1 km/h3:02.0323:02.42228:56.016
19225Richard GOULD35:10.235:08.5V407Male18ALCHESTER RUNNING CLUB17.1 km/h2:50.7212:59.52129:18.220
20363Gavin MCCAUGHERTY35:12.935:12.9SenM7Male19CHELTENHAM AND COUNTY HARRIERS17.0 km/h3:01.1303:05.02429:06.717
21388Roger MULLINS35:21.035:21.0V408Male20CHELTENHAM AND COUNTY HARRIERS17.0 km/h3:00.4243:04.52329:15.919
22255Chris KRZYWIEC35:38.235:38.2SenM8Male21BOURTON ROAD RUNNERS CLUB16.8 km/h2:50.0132:56.21729:52.022
23374Andrew HUSSEY35:50.135:50.1V451Male22CHELTENHAM AND COUNTY HARRIERS16.7 km/h3:08.8393:07.13429:34.221
2430Sam BAYLIS35:59.435:59.4SenM9Male23CLC STRIDERS16.7 km/h2:51.0192:57.62030:10.724
2585Simon CAMPBELL36:02.136:00.7SenM10Male24CIRENCESTER AC16.6 km/h2:59.3283:05.22729:56.123
26334Russell LANGLEY36:17.336:15.5SenM11Male25GLOUCESTER AC16.5 km/h2:58.6233:05.22830:11.625
27189Jamie BAGNALL36:20.836:19.2SenM12Male26ALCHESTER RUNNING CLUB16.5 km/h2:53.3223:06.23230:19.630
28387Jeremy MOWER36:21.436:21.4V501Male27GLOUCESTER AC16.5 km/h3:01.3313:05.93130:14.226
29159Chris DRISKELL36:27.436:25.8SenM13Male28CLC STRIDERS16.5 km/h3:02.4333:07.23530:16.129
30519John TIERNEY36:33.036:30.2SenM14Male29STROUD & DISTRICT AC16.4 km/h3:10.2563:05.22630:14.728
31428Benedict POLLARD36:36.436:33.9V409Male30EYNSHAM ROAD RUNNERS16.4 km/h3:08.6493:10.84230:14.527
32288Mark JAMES36:38.936:38.9SenM15Male31CHELTENHAM AND COUNTY HARRIERS16.4 km/h2:50.1152:55.71430:53.037
33400Chloe OLDFIELD36:47.136:44.6Top 42Female2VALE OF AYLESBURY AC16.3 km/h3:04.133:07.2230:33.22
34509Mark SYSUM36:51.436:50.1V4010Male32CIRENCESTER AC16.3 km/h3:03.8353:09.03830:37.133
3566Russell BROOKS36:53.336:53.3SenM16Male33 16.3 km/h3:06.9383:09.83930:36.632
36345Kenny LOWIES36:54.836:53.1V452Male34HEADINGTON RR16.3 km/h3:04.5363:10.04030:38.634
37556Kevin WHITE37:00.736:58.7SenM17Male35SPA STRIDERS16.2 km/h3:10.8553:12.54930:35.331
38437Elliot PRINCE37:02.337:02.3SenM18Male36CHELTENHAM AND COUNTY HARRIERS16.2 km/h3:01.1293:05.22930:55.939
39143Jake WICKENS37:04.537:02.5SenM19Male37 16.2 km/h2:48.6172:57.51931:16.346
40168Gareth EDWARDS37:06.237:04.8SenM20Male38CHELTENHAM AND COUNTY HARRIERS16.2 km/h3:09.6483:15.96130:39.235
41412Michael PASSNORE37:15.837:11.4SenM21Male39HIGHWORTH RC16.1 km/h3:06.3463:10.94430:54.138
4290Sophie CARTER37:17.537:16.0Top 43Female3BELGRAVE HARRIERS16.1 km/h3:03.223:08.6331:04.13
4395Oliver CASS37:20.737:16.4V4011Male40 16.1 km/h3:18.5783:14.35230:43.536
44275Jon HOWES37:21.237:18.0V4012Male41CLC STRIDERS16.1 km/h3:06.3433:10.84331:00.941
45175Howard EWAN37:25.037:22.7SenM22Male42CIRENCESTER AC16.0 km/h3:11.9593:14.15130:56.640
46541Dennis WALMSLEY37:28.237:27.4V502Male43BOURTON ROAD RUNNERS CLUB16.0 km/h2:59.7263:05.63031:22.049
47240Christopher HALE37:34.137:30.6V453Male44CLC STRIDERS16.0 km/h3:08.2513:16.76431:05.644
4813Chris ATTWOOD37:35.637:33.4V4013Male45BLACK PEAR JOGGERS16.0 km/h3:02.8343:07.03331:23.550
49301David JOHNSON37:38.137:35.0SenM23Male46COLLINGWOOD AC15.9 km/h3:12.1613:18.57131:04.342
50413William PEARCE37:40.637:37.6SenM24Male47CLC STRIDERS15.9 km/h3:06.9443:17.86831:12.945
Page 1 of 10 (498 items)
[1]2345678910
fb