The Wales Marathon, Half, 10k and 5k
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Live Leaderboard
LCW Results
Race Stats
Smartphone Results
Race Website
15 Jul 2018
HyperLink
Click your name for detailed results
Page 1 of 10 (484 items)
[1]2345678910
Pos
Bib No
Fav
Share
Name
Gun Time
Chip Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
11012Joseph REARDON35:00.735:00.7Junior1Male1 17.1 km/h
27110Stanley DOXEY36:36.936:36.6MSen1Male2KENILWORTH RUNNERS16.4 km/h
31019Tom HENDERSON38:03.638:03.6Junior2Male3SWANSEA TRI SHARKS15.8 km/h
41049Matthew COLLINS38:10.438:10.0Junior3Male4OOTRI OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS15.7 km/h
57439Sean TAYLOR38:30.138:29.6V401Male5TORFAEN TRIATHLON CLUB15.6 km/h
61010Ceirion JONES38:31.338:31.3Junior4Male6TRIATHLON COACHING WALES15.6 km/h
77223Mark HURFORD39:27.239:26.6V402Male7PONT-Y-PWL & DISTRICT RUNNERS15.2 km/h
81047Joshua JONES39:34.839:34.8Junior5Male8SWANSEA TRI SHARKS15.2 km/h
97596Paula RUTHERFORD40:10.940:08.2FV351Female1 14.9 km/h
101001Nathanial HARRIES40:50.740:50.7Junior6Male9CYCLESPECIFIC ELITE TRI14.7 km/h
111003Samuel CROUCHLEY41:10.341:08.7Junior7Male10KENILWORTH RUNNERS14.6 km/h
121036Oliver BEERE41:24.041:21.7Junior8Male11SUNSET CYCLES14.5 km/h
137089Jamie DAVIES41:54.041:51.4MSen2Male12NEWT - NEWPORT & EAST WALES TRIATHLON14.3 km/h
147418Tom SIRED42:37.642:36.6MSen3Male13 14.1 km/h
151006Billy DOXEY42:44.042:42.8Junior9Male14KENILWORTH RUNNERS14.0 km/h
167166Oscar GOLDSMITH42:59.342:58.4MSen4Male15DURHAM UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS AND CROSS COUNTRY CLUB14.0 km/h
177171Christopher GOULDSMITH43:04.243:02.8MSen5Male16PEMBROKESHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB13.9 km/h
187451Richard THOMAS43:05.542:58.3V403Male17 13.9 km/h
191017George BESSANT43:07.443:04.2Junior10Male18EVESHAM VALE TRIATHLETES - JUNIORS13.9 km/h
207149Robert FRANCIS43:21.443:09.5V451Male19PIRANHA TRI CLUB13.8 km/h
217064David CLARKE43:43.143:33.0V404Male20MCP13.7 km/h
221002Daniel VERNON44:24.244:08.9Junior11Male21KENILWORTH JUNIOR TRIATHLON13.5 km/h
237550Thomas WATKINS44:51.844:32.6MSen6Male22NEWT - NEWPORT & EAST WALES TRIATHLON13.4 km/h
247458Tom TWEEDY44:58.144:48.7MSen7Male23 13.3 km/h
257284Tessa LOFTUS45:04.444:42.1FSen1Female2 13.3 km/h
261044Oscar GERARD45:14.044:48.5Junior12Male24BLACKWATER TRIATHLON CLUB13.3 km/h
277449Peter THOMAS45:28.945:08.9MSen8Male25PEMBROKESHIRE13.2 km/h
287027Victor BOVINGTON45:30.245:27.8V551Male26CAERPHILLY RUNNERS13.2 km/h
297568Lou SUMMERS45:38.445:36.5FV501Female3TORFAEN TRIATHLON CLUB13.1 km/h
307192Darren HARRIS45:39.845:36.4V501Male27CLWB RHEDEG PONTARDAWE RUNNING CLUB13.1 km/h
311040Luke ORUM45:43.045:41.4Junior13Male28AIM 2 TRI13.1 km/h
327161Samantha GODDEN45:57.845:55.2FSen2Female4BORN 2 TRI13.1 km/h
337250Richard JONES45:59.945:40.3MSen9Male29 13.0 km/h
347194Paul HARRIS46:01.545:49.1V502Male30LLISWERRY RUNNERS13.0 km/h
351025Alexander BROWN46:10.645:57.0Junior14Male31CARDIFF JUNIOR TRIATHLON13.0 km/h
361038Dominic DAVIES46:16.246:14.4Junior15Male32JR WOLF PACK13.0 km/h
377187Sean HADDOCK46:33.746:26.0MSen10Male33 12.9 km/h
381028Ethan LEEDER46:37.146:35.4Junior16Male34WARRINGTON TRIATHLON CLUB12.9 km/h
397104Andrew DICKENS46:48.646:47.2V452Male35TORFAEN TRIATHLON CLUB12.8 km/h
407605William MORRIS47:03.746:43.6MSen11Male36 12.7 km/h
417062Sam CHURCH47:06.246:52.6MSen12Male37 12.7 km/h
427527Sam KIFF47:07.446:42.9MSen13Male38 12.7 km/h
431013Sophie ARMSTRONG47:11.547:08.9FSen3Female5TRI-SHARKS12.7 km/h
441037Sam RODERICK47:27.847:26.4FSen1Male39VELO VITESSE ALLCAP12.6 km/h
457489Gareth WILLIAMS47:29.247:15.8V453Male40 12.6 km/h
467026Matt BOULTER47:35.947:12.4MSen14Male41 12.6 km/h
477013Tim BASELEY47:36.447:29.6V503Male42 12.6 km/h
487206William HAYWARD47:37.847:15.0MSen15Male43 12.6 km/h
491043Ellis BANNER47:39.147:33.6Junior17Male44PENCOED TRIATHLON CLUB12.6 km/h
501051Ryan SEMPER47:39.247:34.1Junior18Male45TENBY ACES12.6 km/h
Page 1 of 10 (484 items)
[1]2345678910
fb